Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos
Property class: 2.5
Hotel with outdoor pool, near San Jose del Cabo Art District
Choose dates to view prices
Photo gallery for Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos





Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos puts you just a 5-minute drive from San Jose del Cabo Art District and Puerto Los Cabos. Guests can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden.
Reviews
6.06.0 out of 10
Good
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Free parking
- Internet access
- Restaurant
- Gym
- Bar
Main amenities (12)
Main amenities (12)
- Restaurant
- Outdoor pool
- WiFi in the lobby
- Fitness center
- Sauna
- Babysitting
- Terrace
- Garden
- Front-desk safe
- Laundry service
- Self-serve laundry
- Concierge services
Feel at home (6)
Feel at home (6)
- Babysitting services
- Living room
- Garden
- Terrace
- Laundry facilities
- Elevator
Room options
Check availability for these dates
Similar properties

Royal Solaris Los Cabos & Spa - All Inclusive
Zona Hotelera
Royal Solaris Los Cabos & Spa - All Inclusive
Zona Hotelera
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Airport transfer
7.8 out of 10, Good, 2,144 reviews
7.8
Good
2,144 reviews
$247 nightly
The price is $301
$301 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Krystal Grand Los Cabos - All inclusive
Costa Azul
Krystal Grand Los Cabos - All inclusive
Costa Azul
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
7.8 out of 10, Good, 2,663 reviews
7.8
Good
2,663 reviews
$190 nightly
The price is $233
$233 total
Sep 14 - Sep 15
Total with taxes and fees

Hyatt Place Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
Hyatt Place Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
- Pool
- Pet friendly
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,007 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,007 reviews
$127 nightly
The price is $157
$157 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,182 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
1,182 reviews
$121 nightly
The price is $150
$150 total
Aug 29 - Aug 30
Total with taxes and fees

Posada Real Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
Posada Real Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
- Pool
- Spa
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
8.0 out of 10, Very Good, 1,255 reviews
8.0
Very Good
1,255 reviews
$122 nightly
The price is $147
$147 total
Sep 13 - Sep 14
Total with taxes and fees

Flamboyan Hotel & Residences
Downtown San Jose del Cabo
Flamboyan Hotel & Residences
Downtown San Jose del Cabo
- Pool
- Laundry facilities
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, 490 reviews
9.6
Exceptional
490 reviews
$126 nightly
The price is $156
$156 total
Aug 27 - Aug 28
Total with taxes and fees

Club Regina Los Cabos managed by Accor
San José del Cabo
Club Regina Los Cabos managed by Accor
San José del Cabo
- Pool
- Spa
- Parking available
- Free WiFi
8.4 out of 10, Very Good, 1,000 reviews
8.4
Very Good
1,000 reviews
$120 nightly
The price is $149
$149 total
Sep 16 - Sep 17
Total with taxes and fees

Hotel Colli
Downtown San Jose del Cabo
Hotel Colli
Downtown San Jose del Cabo
- Free parking
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Laundry facilities
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 513 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
513 reviews
$56 nightly
The price is $71
$71 total
Aug 31 - Sep 1
Total with taxes and fees

Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Los Cabos
San José del Cabo
Hampton Inn & Suites by Hilton Los Cabos
San José del Cabo
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Pet friendly
- Free parking
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,000 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,000 reviews
$115 nightly
The price is $143
$143 total
Sep 2 - Sep 3
Total with taxes and fees

GR Solaris Lighthouse Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
GR Solaris Lighthouse Los Cabos
Zona Hotelera
- Pool
- Free breakfast
- Spa
- Free parking
7.6 out of 10, Good, 629 reviews
7.6
Good
629 reviews
$224 nightly
The price is $273
$273 total
Sep 11 - Sep 12
Total with taxes and fees
Earn OneKeyCash on thousands of hotels when you sign in and book. More rewards for more adventures!
About the neighborhood

San Jose del Cabo, Baja California Sur
What's nearby
- Playa Hotelera - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
- San Jose's Estuary and Bird Sanctuary - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
- San Jose Estuary - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
- La Comer - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
- San Jose del Cabo Art District - 3 min drive - 2.7 km
Getting around
- Los Cabos Intl. Airport (SJD) - 19 min drive
Restaurants
- Javier's - 3 min walk
- Starbucks - Cabo Azul - 3 min walk
- La Góndola - 4 min walk
- Casero - 6 min walk
- Lateral Crudo Asado - 13 min walk
About this property
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos
- Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos puts you just a 5-minute drive from San Jose del Cabo Art District and Puerto Los Cabos. Guests can relax at the sauna, work out at the fitness center, or grab a bite to eat at the restaurant. Other highlights include an outdoor pool, a terrace, and a garden.
At a glance
Special check-in instructions
- Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Required at check-in
- Credit card, debit card, or cash deposit required for incidental charges
- Government-issued photo ID may be required
Children
- Babysitting
Internet
- WiFi in public areas*
Parking
- Free onsite self parking
Property amenities
Food and drink
- Restaurant
Traveling with children
- Babysitting services
Services
- Concierge services
- Dry cleaning/laundry services
Facilities
- Safe-deposit box at front desk
- Garden
- Terrace
- Fitness center
- An outdoor pool
- Sauna
Accessibility
- Elevator
Room amenities
What to enjoy
- Separate living room
Fees & policies
Optional extras
- WiFi is available in public areas for an extra charge
Policies
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children. If you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room.
Also known as
Junior Suite Cabo Azul Resort Cabo San Lucas
Junior Suite Cabo Azul Resort
Junior Suite Cabo Azul Cabo San Lucas
Junior Suite Cabo Azul
Resort Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort Cabo San Lucas
Cabo San Lucas Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort Resort
Resort Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort
Junior Suite At The Cabo Azul
Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort Resort
Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort San Jose del Cabo
Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort Resort San Jose del Cabo
Cabo Azul Resort
Junior Suite at the Cabo Azul Resort
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos Hotel
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos San Jose del Cabo
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos Hotel San Jose del Cabo
Frequently asked questions
Is there a pool at Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos?
Yes, there's an outdoor pool.
Is parking offered on site at Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos?
Yes, there's free self parking.
What is there to do at Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos and nearby?
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos has an outdoor pool and a sauna, as well as a fitness center and a garden.
Are there restaurants at or near Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos?
Yes, there's an onsite restaurant.
What's the area around Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos like?
Hilton Vacation Club Cabo Azul Los Cabos is a short 6-minute walk from Playa Hotelera and 16 minutes' walk from La Comer.
Have a question?
BetaBetaGet instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.